Miami Valley Hawks Home | Contact Us | Tryout Info | Schedule

Welcome to the Miami Valley Hawks

Schedule

Click here for tournament times, directions and team pools.

Miami Valley Hawks

2018 Girls’ Tournament Schedule

 

 

4th GRADE (Todd Gentis)(Practices: Tuesday & Thursday 6:00 - 7:30 pm)

March 24 – 25         4th Annual GBA Flyer Classic – Kingdom Sports Center – Franklin, Ohio                             

April 6 – 8               Jimmy V Classic – Research Park Courts – Dayton, Ohio

May 5 – 6                8th Annual GBA Wittenberg Classic – Wittenberg University – Springfield, Ohio

May 12 – 13            10th Annual GBA Dayton Classic –  Research Park Courts – Dayton, Ohio                          

                                                                                                                                                                                                  

5th GRADE (John Glenn)(Practices: Tuesday & Thursday 6:00 - 7:30 pm)

March 24 – 25         4th Annual GBA Flyer Classic – Kingdom Sports Center – Franklin, Ohio                             

April 6 – 8               Jimmy V Classic – Research Park Courts – Dayton, Ohio

April 21 – 2             4th Annual GBA Tiffin Classic – Tiffin University – Tiffin, Ohio

May 5 – 6                6th Annual GBA Otterbein Classic – Otterbein University – Columbus, Ohio                        

May 12 – 13            10th Annual GBA Dayton Classic –  Research Park Courts – Dayton, Ohio                          

                                                                                                                                                                                                  

5th GRADE (Brooke Vanover)(Practices: Monday & Wednesday 6:00 - 7:30 pm)

March 24 – 25         4th Annual GBA Flyer Classic – Kingdom Sports Center – Franklin, Ohio

March 30 – 31         7th Annual Easter Tiger Classic – Wittenberg University – Springfield, Ohio

April 6 – 8               Jimmy V Classic – Research Park Courts – Dayton, Ohio

April 21 – 22           5th Annual GBA State Championships – Courts 4 Sports – Mason, Ohio

May 5 – 6                8th Annual GBA Wittenberg Classic – Wittenberg University – Springfield, Ohio

May 19 – 20            10th Annual GBA Owens Express Classic – Owens Community College – Perrysburg, Oh

 

6th GRADE (Don Mack)(Practices: Tuesday & Thursday 6:00 - 7:30 pm)

April 6 – 8               Jimmy V Classic – Research Park Courts – Dayton, Ohio

April 28 – 29            14th Annual GBA Northern Shootout – Ohio Northern University – Ada, Ohio

May 5 – 6                8th Annual GBA Wittenberg Classic – Wittenberg University – Springfield, Ohio

May 19 – 20            10th Annual GBA Owens Express Classic – Owens Community College – Perrysburg, Oh

 

7th GRADE (Danika Mann)(Practices: Monday & Wednesday 6:00 - 7:30 pm)

March 24 – 25         4th Annual GBA Flyer Classic – Kingdom Sports Center – Franklin, Ohio

March 30 – 31         7th Annual Easter Tiger Classic – Wittenberg University – Springfield, Ohio

April 14 – 15            15th Annual GBA Tip-Off Classic - RG Basketball Academy - Cincinnati, Ohio

May 5 – 6                8th Annual GBA Wittenberg Classic – Wittenberg University – Springfield, Ohio

May 12 – 13            10th Annual GBA Dayton Classic –  Research Park Courts – Dayton, Ohio

May 19 – 20            10th Annual GBA Owens Express Classic – Owens Community College – Perrysburg, Oh   

 

7th GRADE (Gary Thompson)(Practices: Tuesday & Thursday 7:30 - 9:00 pm)

March 24 – 25         4th Annual GBA Flyer Classic – Kingdom Sports Center – Franklin, Ohio

March 30 – 31         7th Annual Easter Tiger Classic – Wittenberg University – Springfield, Ohio

April 14 – 15            15th Annual GBA Tip-Off Classic - RG Basketball Academy - Cincinnati, Ohio

May 5 – 6                8th Annual GBA Wittenberg Classic – Wittenberg University – Springfield, Ohio

May 12 – 13            10th Annual GBA Dayton Classic –  Research Park Courts – Dayton, Ohio

May 19 – 20            10th Annual GBA Owens Express Classic – Owens Community College – Perrysburg, Oh

 

8th GRADE (Gary Thompson)(Practices: Monday & Wednesday 7:30 - 9:00 pm)

March 17 – 18                        9th Annual GBA National Classic – RG Basketball Academy - Cincinnati, Ohio

April 6 – 8                              Jimmy V Classic – Research Park Courts – Dayton, Ohio

April 21 – 22                          5th Annual GBA State Championships – Courts 4 Sports – Mason, Ohio

April 28 – 29                           14th Annual GBA Northern Shootout – Ohio Northern University – Ada, Ohio

May 12 – 13                           10th Annual GBA Dayton Classic –  Research Park Courts – Dayton, Ohio

May 19 – 20                           10th Annual GBA Owens Express Classic – Owens Community College – Perrysburg, Oh

 

8th GRADE (Haley Howard)(Practices: Tuesday & Thursday 7:30 - 9:00 pm)

March 30 – 31                        7th Annual Easter Tiger Classic – Wittenberg University – Springfield, Ohio         

April 6 – 8                              Jimmy V Classic – Research Park Courts – Dayton, Ohio

April 21 – 22                          5th Annual GBA State Championships – Courts 4 Sports – Mason, Ohio

April 28 – 29                           14th Annual GBA Northern Shootout – Ohio Northern University – Ada, Ohio

May 5 – 6                               8th Annual GBA Wittenberg Classic – Wittenberg University – Springfield, Ohio

May 12 – 13                           10th Annual GBA Dayton Classic –  Research Park Courts – Dayton, Ohio

May 19 – 20                           10th Annual GBA Owens Express Classic – Owens Community College – Perrysburg, Oh

              

9th GRADE (Gary Thompson)(Practices: Monday & Wednesday 7:30 - 9:00 pm)

April 6 – 8                                Jimmy V Classic – Research Park Courts – Dayton, Ohio

April 21 – 22                            5th Annual GBA State Championships – Courts 4 Sports – Mason, Ohio

April 28 – 29                            14th Annual GBA Northern Shootout – Ohio Northern University – Ada, Ohio

May 12 – 13                            10th Annual GBA Dayton Classic – Research Park Courts – Dayton, Ohio

 

10/11th GRADE (Tara Beaty)(Practices: Monday & Wednesday 7:30 - 9:00 pm)

April 6 – 8                              Jimmy V Classic – Research Park Courts – Dayton, Ohio

April 21 – 22                          5th Annual GBA State Championships – Courts 4 Sports – Mason, Ohio

April 28 – 29                           14th Annual GBA Northern Shootout – Ohio Northern University – Ada, Ohio

May 5 – 6                               8th Annual GBA Wittenberg Classic – Wittenberg University – Springfield, Ohio

May 12 – 13                           10th Annual GBA Dayton Classic –  Research Park Courts – Dayton, Ohio

May 19 – 20                           10th Annual GBA Owens Express Classic – Owens Community College – Perrysburg, Oh